Berserq Logo
Sign up now

Enter your details to get on the waitlist for Berserq's AI Artist access

Privacy Policy


Effective starting 1 April 2022


This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us online through our web pages ("Services"). In this Privacy Policy we, us or our means TMchecks.com. When we collect, store and use your personal information, we do so in accordance with the rules set down in the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and, to the extent applicable, by the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/279.


The personal information or personal data we collect about you is your name, e-mail address and user type. This personal information is collected to:

  • prevent abuse of the Services,
  • enable you to be placed on a waitlist for progressively providing access to the Services,
  • enable a record of the search results based on your search using the Services can be sent to you if you choose, and
  • automatically subscribe you to our free e-mail newsletter (which you may easily opt out of at any time).

We may use cookies and web beacons. These are used to store your preferences and monitor your activity and behaviour in an anonymous manner. We use this anonymous recorded activity data to help us choose which new features to develop next and to help us fix bugs.


We do not sell or transfer your personal information (i.e. e-mail address) or activity data to any third party.


For any questions or notices, please contact via e-mail: james@berserq.io

Sign up to access Berserq's AI Artist